Terms and Conditions

The website https://www.armalith.com/ (or https://fr.armalith.com) is the property of : PHP, a company with a share capital of €7,620, located at 91, rue de Monceau 750008 PARIS France, registered with the RCS of PARIS under number 448 664 177. Access to this site implies automatic and unrestricted acceptance of these terms and conditions of use. We reserve the right to modify them at any time, so we invite users to refer to them very regularly.

 

1. Credits

The artistic direction, graphic and ergonomic design as well as the development of the website https://www.armalith.com were carried out by the agency Pigment Libre **success design** in Nantes (France). https://www.pigmentlibre.com.
The photos used to create the images to illustrate the site come from Shutterstock.com and the photo shoots were created by PHP.

 

2. Hosting

The website https://www.armalith.com is hosted by OVH, an SAS company with a share capital of €10,059,500, registered with the RCS of Lille under number 424 761 419, whose registered office is located at 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France.
Tel: +33 (0)3 20 45 45 36 80

3. Intellectual Property

In accordance with intellectual property law, it is strictly forbidden to reproduce or represent all or part of the site https://www.armalith.com/. All the data communicated on this site in the broadest sense and in particular the texts, comments, photos, illustrations, images and advertising documents reproduced on this site are the exclusive property of PHP, or are reproduced with the consent of their owner. Similarly, trademarks and logos are the exclusive property of PHP. They have been submitted and regularly renewed. All these elements are protected by intellectual property worldwide. Any partial or total use, in particular in the form of reproduction, modification, rental, transmission, distribution or borrowing not previously authorized by PHP is prohibited and could constitute counterfeiting.

 

4.Cookies

What is a cookie ?

These are files installed on your computer or smartphone. They allow us to store information related to your browsing on our site. A cookie file allows its issuer to identify the device in which it is stored, subject to the choices you may have made about cookies and that you may change at any time.

 

What are cookies used for?

We use statistical cookies exclusively on this site to track visits and traffic sources to our site, and to measure and improve its performance. They show us which pages are the most and least popular and how visitors move around the site.

 

How to manage cookies?

You may refuse to give your consent or restrict or block cookies. If you do this, navigation will be more difficult and some features will not be available.
You can adjust your browser settings to receive a warning before cookies are stored.
We suggest that you read this guide to restrict cookies by browser.

We also suggest you use this tool to manage your cookie settings : https:// www.onetrust.com/fr/

 

How long do the cookies we use last?

Cookies have a limited lifetime of thirteen months after they are first placed in the user’s terminal (following consent).

If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact us at this address: cookies@armalith.com

 

5. Privacy Policy

This policy explains how PHP collects and processes your personal data and for what purposes.

PHP is committed to complying with EU Regulation 2016/679 adopted on 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of data.

 

What personal data is collected?

PHP collects the following data: information about your browser and IP address.

 

What is the purpose of your personal data collected in this way?

We use your personal data to improve the relevance of our site to our consumers, to meet our legal obligations, and to notify you of any changes to our privacy policy.
Please note that if we already have information about you, we may use it for the same purposes.

 

How do we protect access to your personal data ?

PHP is committed to doing its best to preserve the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal data by having a secure computer environment and by applying appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized disclosure.
Access to your personal data is only granted to our employees who need the data for the purpose of their assignments. When personal data are processed by third parties (in particular in connection with marketing, promotion, data enhancement, and digital), they are subject to a contractual obligation of confidentiality and security of personal data. PHP undertakes that your personal data will not be sold, rented or disclosed for purposes other than those described in the charter unless their disclosure is required by law or the authorities.

 

Is my personal data transferred outside the European Union?

No !

 

What are your rights to your personal data?

You have:
– The right of access, which allows you to find out if data concerning you are being processed and to obtain information in an understandable format. It also makes it possible to check the accuracy of the data and, if necessary, to have them corrected or deleted.
– The right of rectification, which allows you to correct inaccurate data concerning you or to add to data related to processing it.
– The right of opposition, which allows you to object to the use of your data.
– The right of deletion, which allows you to delete your data.
– The right of portability, that allows you to recover part of your data.
You can exercise your rights by contacting us at contact.PHP@gmail.com and specifying: – the processing operation(s) concerned by your request.
– the right(s) you wish to implement.
You will also need to provide us with proof of identity.
If you don’t think we have responded to your request, you can contact the CNIL: https:// www.cnil.fr/fr/agir

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

PHP only keeps your data for the time necessary for the use it was collected for. This means that we may retain your data for some time after you have stopped using a service. In some cases, we may retain specific data to meet our legal or regulatory obligations for a specific period of time. After that personal data are deleted.

 

6. Responsibility

PHP declines all responsibility for difficulties accessing its website https:// www.armalith.com/ or for interruptions in the connection. PHP cannot be held responsible for any damage or virus that may infect your computer or any computer equipment as a result of using or accessing the https://www.armalith.com/ website or downloading from this website. PHP shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damages, commercial or non-commercial, resulting from the use of the site. PHP provides the information on the site for purely informative purposes. PHP makes every effort to check the accuracy of its information and to keep the site up to date. However, we give no guarantee that the information contained in this site is accurate, precise, updated or exhaustive. Neither do we guarantee its suitability for a particular purpose. In addition, PHP reserves the right to modify the content of the https://www.armalith.com/ website at any time and without notice. PHP cannot be held responsible for the consequences of these changes. Similarly, PHP reserves the right to interrupt or suspend all or part of the functionalities of the https://www.armalith.com/ website at any time and without notice. The https:// www.armalith.com/ website may contain links to other websites. PHP is not responsible for the content of these sites or their privacy practices.

 

7. Applicable law

These terms and conditions are governed by French law. PHP reserves the right to take legal action against persons acting in a manner that may be considered illegal or unlawful or in violation of these provisions.

PRODUCTION

The factories that manufacture ARMALITH are licensed and fulfil the extremely high requirements set out in the ARMALITH specifications.

Fibre quality, respect for processes and the environment, commitment to mechanical performance... spinning, weaving, and finishing are all strictly monitored to provide the exceptional quality ARMALITH has been known for over the last 12 years.